PERSONAL DATA

TECAUMA is available for any comments or suggestions.

In compliance with French law n° 2004-801 of 6th August 2004 about protection of physical people as regards to the processing of personal data, modifying French law n°78-17 of 6th January 1978, this website was registered to CNIL (registration n°1528682).

Legal texts

Available on the CNIL website www.cnil.fr

Body responsible for data processing :

TECAUMA

7, rue Gustave Eiffel

PA La Belle Entrée

85140 LES ESSARTS

FRANCE

Delegate to data protection :

Eddy DAUNAS

Private life protection policy :

The User’s personal data gathered on the webiste www.tecauma.com is meant to be used exclusively by TECAUMA, within the framework of the business relationship.

Following data might be gathered during your browsing on the website and your message sent through contact forms : last name, first name, company, postal address, phone number, fax number, e-mail address, IP address, connection and browsing data.

Personal data is kept without any duration limit, during the time considered relevant within the framework of the business relationship.

In compliance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), in application since the 25th May 2018, you have the right for opposition, access, correction, erasure, limitation, portability and oblivion of your personal data.

You can exercise your right by contacting TECAUMA :

- by e-mail : standard@tecauma.fr
- by phone : 0033 2 51 48 45 45
- by post : TECAUMA – To the attention of the Data Protection Delegate - 7, rue Gustave Eiffel - PA La Belle Entrée - 85140 LES ESSARTS - FRANCE

 

Cookies

During your first visit to our website, cookies are stored on your computer, tablet or mobile phone. The information gathered is used to make visit statistics.

You can parameter your web browser to deactivate all cookies. If you deactivate all cookies, our website might not work correctly.

 

Search equipment

NEWS


Salon-industrie-paris-2018-industrie-futur-4-0-TECAUMA

Global Industries 2018 in Paris

27-30 March 2018

Learn more
TECAUMA-renouvellement-qualité-iso-9001

Renewal of our ISO 9001 quality certification

Learn more